Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Walking tours
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Ski storage
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property is located at Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria.
The nightly rate at Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests have access to a swimming pool at Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste.
Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste provides access to a sauna for guests.
The city center is about 1.1 km away from the chalet.
Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste has only Superior Chalet option.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Dutch.
Chalet in Neukirchen near Anfängerpiste provides Accessible parking to support guests with reduced mobility.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (16.8 km), Hohe Tauern Health (7.3 km) and Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (17.1 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.























































